BAnd ABC 2002

Die Bands der anderen Jahre:

2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

 

 

 
A Ali Claudi’s Jubilee-Band Carsch Haus Pavillon, Heinrich-Heine-Allee
Anju Destille, Bilker Straße 46
Atlanta Jazzband Uerige, Berger Straße 1
B Ballbreaker Zum Weißen Bären, Bolkerstraße 33
Barbara Dennerlein & Bebap Kö Galerie, Königsallee 60
Big Band der Bundeswehr Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Bob Hardy & Andy Parker Blues Corner, Ratinger Straße 50
Brosnan, Mike Blues Corner, Ratinger Straße 50
Buddy Casino Trio Schwan, Hammer Straße 38
C Café du Sport Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Cascaro, Jeff Victorian, Königstraße 3 a
Christoph Spendel Trio Kom(m)ödchen, Hunsrückenstraße
Coraçao Hofgarten, Konzertmuschel
Cuarteto Chanchullo Rathausplatz
Das Blanke Entsetzen Kunstsammlung NRW, Grabbeplatz 5
D DJ Thomas Hermanns Unique Club, Bolker Straße 30
DJ’s Thomas Hermanns & Florian Keller Unique Club, Bolker Straße 30
DJ’s Guido Halfmann & Henry Storch Unique Club, Bolker Straße 30
Doug Jay & The Blue Jays Carsch Haus Pavillon, Heinrich-Heine-Allee
E Engstfeld-Weiss-Quartett Palais Wittgenstein, Bilker Straße 7
Erika Stucky & Roots of Communications Atelier Immendorff, Kaistraße 16
EUROGA-Jazz-Group Ausstellung , Wasserfälle, Yachthafen
G Gerdiken, Thomas Rathausplatz
Grupo Cimarron de Cuba stilwerk (Basement), Grünstraße 15
Gunter Hampel Trio und Jazzbreakdancer Prince Alegs FinanzKaufhaus, Berliner Allee 33
H Heavy Gummi Straßenbahn, Jan-Wellem-Platz
Shuttle Weisse Flotte, Burgplatz - Hafen
J Jazminas Carsch Haus Pavillon, Heinrich-Heine-Allee
Jazz Konfekt Brauerei Zum Schiffchen, Hafenstraße 5
JAZZOX Weinhaus Tante Anna, Andreasstraße 2
Jazzpana feat. Carmen Cortes Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Jocelyn B. Smith & Band Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Jopek, Anna Maria Ibach-Saal, Berger Allee 2
Jürgen Bleibel-Quartett Havana, Speditionstrasse 11
K Kazda g@rden, Rathausufer 8
Kühn, Joachim FinanzKaufhaus, S-Forum, Berliner Allee 33
Kosho feat. Joo Kraus Rathausplatz
L La Curva di Santhià  Altstadt Rathausplatz, Marching Band Kasematten, Unteres Rheinwerft
Limburg Dixie Kings Carsch Haus Pavillon, Heinrich-Heine-Allee Hofgarten, Marching Band
Shuttle Weisse Flotte, Burgplatz – Hafen
Livehouseband g@rden, Rathausufer 8
Hafenbar, Hammer Straße 26
Lehan, Marc Gehry Bauten, Neuer Zollhof
Lüdemann, Hans Palais Wittgenstein, Bilker Straße 7
M Maceo Parker + Ani DiFranco Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Manfred Krug mit Fanny Krug + Jazzin’ the Blues Kö Galerie, Königsallee 60
Manfred Leuchter & Friends Kom(m)ödchen, Hunsrückenstraße
Markus Türk Quintett Hofgarten, Konzertmuschel
Marsmobil g@rden, Rathausufer 8
Martin Adrian Livesaxophon Vitrapoint, Kaistraße 16 a
Mathias Haus & Philipp van Endert Duo Palais Wittgenstein, Bilker Straße 7
mellow music Courtyard by Marriott, Speditionstraße 11
Milchkännchen Straßenbahn, Jan-Wellem-Platz
Muckefuck Straßenbahn, Jan-Wellem-Platz
N Nadja Schubert Quartett Destille, Bilker Straße 46
Nahorny FinanzKaufhaus, S-Forum, Berliner Allee 33
Naldo’s Jazz Family Uerige, Berger Straße 1
New Jazz van’t Hof Quintet Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Night Train Hofgarten, Konzertmuschel
O Oscar Klein’s Pick a Blues Rathausplatz
P Passport RMX Vol. I feat. Torch & DJ Gehry Bauten, Neuer Zollhof
  Phonk of future mit DJ Mike Litt mk-2, Kaistraße 4
R Rudolph/Thomé Duo Palais Wittgenstein, Bilker Straße 7
S Salsa Picante Courtyard by Marriott, Speditionstraße 11
  Sascha Klaar Show Brauerei Zum Schiffchen, Hafenstraße 5
Senor Salsa Carsch Haus Pavillon, Heinrich-Heine-Allee
Side by Side Ständehausgarten, Fischerterrasse
Silversheriffs Johanneskirche, Martin-Luther-Platz 39
Smietana Palais Wittgenstein, Bilker Straße 7
Soleil & Friends Front-Page, Mannesmannufer 9
Soundslike vs. Trip do Brazil Coffy, Mertensgasse 8
Straitjacket g@rden, Rathausufer 8
Swing Factory Front-Page, Mannesmannufer 9
Swinger Club Shuttle Weisse Flotte, Burgplatz - Hafen
T Talking Horns Shuttle Weisse Flotte, Burgplatz - Hafen Ständehausgarten, Fischerterrasse
TAN Ibach-Saal, Berger Allee 2
Terrence Ngassa Sextett Rathausplatz
The Bourbon Street Stompers Uerige, Berger Straße 1
The Flames Gehry Bauten, Neuer Zollhof
The Jolly Jazz Orchestra Uerige, Berger Straße 1
The Marshall Emms Band Günnewig Panorama Loge, Stromstr. 20 (Rheinturm)
The Sugarman Three Unique Club, Bolker Straße 30
Tomasz Stanko Quartet Ibach-Saal, Berger Allee 2
Tomislav Baynov & Antoni Donchev Trio stilwerk (Foyer), Grünstraße 15
Trance Club Gehry Bauten, Neuer Zollhof
Triologic Ibach-Saal, Berger Allee 2
Turntable Jazz Special u.a. J. Dahmen ,K. Wienstroer Coffy, Mertensgasse 8
Twenty seven Weinhaus Tante Anna, Andreasstraße 2
U Uwe Ochsenknecht und Band Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
V Virtual Jazz Reality Gehry Bauten, Neuer Zollhof
W WDR Big Band feat. Paquito D’Rivera Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Wolf Doldinger & friends Carsch Haus Pavillon, Heinrich-Heine-Allee
Wolfgang Schmid’s special kick feat. Joo Kraus Rathausplatz
X Xaver Fischer Trio Unique Club, Bolker Straße 30