BAnd ABC 2006

Die Bands der anderen Jahre:

2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

 

 
  2 generations of trumpets/
Andy Haderer/Matthias Schriefl
Forum der Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf
A André Krengel Acoustic Trio Kö Galerie,
Atlanta Jazzband Carsch-Haus-Pavillon
B Bab’s All Stars Uerige
Belgian Dixie Kings Kasematten/Frankenheim Ausschank
Belgian Dixie Kings Rally Boat ”Köln- Düsseldorfer”
Big Band der Clara Schumann-Musikschule Rathausplatz
BIMA Ibach-Saal
D DJ Fred Guzzo + DJ Fred Spider - The 2Siders (Barcelona) Monkey’s Club
  Double Fourtime Dixieband Rally Boat ”Köln- Düsseldorfer”
F FrauContraBass Bergerkirche
G Gunther Tiedemann / David Plate Duo Weinhaus Tante Anna
H Horacio ”El Negro” Hernandez & Band Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
I Indigo Jazz Lounge Terminal C (Abflug), Flughafen
J Jan Akkerman & Band Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Janice Harrington & Tom Shaka Duo Destille
Jazz Konfekt Brauerei Zum Schiffchen
Jazz Konfekt Brauerei Zum Schiffchen
Jazz Rally Soul Session, Rick Washington, Natascha Wright, Karl Frierson Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
JazzLounge feat. Zeetah Massiah stilwerk (Basement)
Joscho Stephan Trio Weinhaus Tante Anna
K Karen Carroll & Christian Jung Destille
Klangkanal Alter Hafen
Know what I mean? stilwerk (Basement)
L La Cürva di Santhià Airport-Arkaden (Abflug), Flughafen
La Cürva di Santhià Kasematten/Frankenheim Ausschank
Lennart Nevrin/Stephan Holstein Quartett Palais Wittgenstein
Limehouse Jazzband Carsch-Haus-Pavillon
Lühning Rathausplatz
M Marcus Schinkel Trio Ibach-Saal
Martin Sasse Trio feat. Silvia Droste Victorian Bistro
Max Hacker Quartett Rathausplatz
Melbra Rai & Gregory Gaynair Trio Bergerkirche
N Nicolas Simion Group Palais Wittgenstein
Nils Wülker Group Rathausplatz
Norbert Stein Pata Masters Palais Wittgenstein
Nuevo Tango Ensamble Forum Freies Theater
O Old Time Serenaders Rally Boat ”Köln- Düsseldorfer”
P PowerKraut Rally Boat ”Köln-Düsseldorfer”
R Rafael Cortés Flamenco Sextett Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Rebekka Bakken & Band Robert-Schumann-Saal
Ron White ”Swinging Jazz Highlights” Rathausplatz
S Sarah Morrow & The American All Stars in Paris Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
SASHA LTU Hangar, Halle 8, Flughafen
Schampus Allstars Carsch-Haus-Pavillon
Sonja Kandels & The Power of Voice Rathausplatz
superfro Monkey’s Club
T The Big Four Uerige
The Bourbon Street Stompers Uerige
The Jolly Jazz Orchestra + Lous Dassen Uerige
The Oakcity Jazzband Maaseik Carsch-Haus-Pavillon
The Strangers Fischmarkt
The Syncopators Brauerei Zum Schiffchen
The Tiptons Carsch-Haus-Pavillon
The Toughest Tenors Forum Freies Theater
The Unknown Cases Nachtresidenz
Thomas Gerdiken B2B Terminal C (Abflug)
Tierra Negra Kommödchen/k bar
TITZ Stone im Ratinger Hof
Trondheym Kommödchen/k bar
TTT + Markus Lüpertz K20 Kunstsammlung NRW
U Ulf Wakenius Group Landtag NRW
Ulita Knaus & Band Rathausplatz
V Victor Bailey Group Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
W WitchCraft Forum der Stadtsparkasse
Wolf Doldinger and best friends feat. Matthias Schriefl Johanneskirche, Bachsaal
Woodhouse Jazzband Carsch-Haus-Pavillon