BAnd ABC 2011

Die Bands der anderen Jahre:

2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

 

 

A Ach & Krach Orchester Hauptbahnhof
Artur Dutkiewicz Trio Forum der Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf
Atlanta Jazz Band Carsch-Haus-Pavillon
B Barbara Dennerlein & Bebab Rheinterrasse,
Barbara Oxenfort Quartett Weinhaus Tante Anna
Bernhard Ullrich & Martin Breinschmid Quintett Marktplatz Bühne (am Rathaus)
Big Band des Theodor-Fliedner-Gymnasiums Kaiserpfalz, Kaiserswerth
Black River Jazz Band Kaiserpfalz, Kaiserswerth
Blue in Green Maxkirche
C Carmen Brown & The Elements stilwerk (Basement)
Clueso & Band airberlin Hangar 8, Flughafen
Curtis Stigers 100% Tonhalle
D David Friesen Trio Landtag NRW
Dieter Kropp & Band Destille
DJ Gärtner der Lüste Stone im Ratinger Hof
DJ Gogo Blue Note
DJ Henry Storch Blue Note
Drei im roten Kreis feat. Reiner Witzel Forum der Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf
E European Jazz Ensemble Landtag NRW
F FH Big Band Düsseldorf Marktplatz Bühne (am Rathaus)
Freddy Fischer & His Cosmic Rocktime Band Stone im Ratinger Hof
Friends of Dixieland Straßenbahn
G Gewinner des Newcomer-Festivals „Tontalente“ Marktplatz Bühne (am Rathaus)
Gewinner des Vodafone- Bandwettbewerbs airberlin Hangar 8, Flughafen
Gottlob+Ostendorf KIT/Café
H Habana Sax Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Highnoon Soundstation & DJ Hectical Blue Note
Homberg & Dausend Maxhaus
Hot Pepper Jazz Band Block House
J Jaffa Rosenrot
Jamirolike Henkel-Saal im SCHLÖSSER Quartier Bohème,
JayDee Brassband Hauptbahnhof
JayDee Brassband Kasematten/Frankenheim Ausschank
Jazz Konfekt Brauerei zum Schiffchen
Jazzkantine Henkel-Saal im SCHLÖSSER Quartier Bohème,
Jazz Pistols Kommödchen/k bar
Jazzprom & Jan Akkerman Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Jeff Cascaro & Band Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
K Klaus Doldinger‘s Passport „Classic“ Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Klaus Doldinger‘s Passport „Today“ Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
L Lorenz & die Band Hauptbahnhof
LSJO - La Spezia‘s Jazz Orchestra Marktplatz Bühne (am Rathaus)
M Magic Boogie Show Uerige
Manuel Fraga Trío Maxhaus
Marc Brenken Trio Breidenbacher Hof
Marcito & Matthias FFT-JUTA
Mardi Gras BB Breidenbacher Hof
May Jim & Café de Cologne Lindner Hotel Rhein Residence
Mezzoforte Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Michael Abene Palais Wittgenstein
Michael Sagmeister Trio Palais Wittgenstein
N Netzer & Scheytt Destille
New Orleans Shakers Marktplatz Bühne (am Rathaus)
Nighthawks Henkel-Saal im SCHLÖSSER Quartier Bohème,
O Opladener Jazzcompany Block House
P Pablo Held Trio Johanneskirche,
R Remy Filipovitch Quartett Palais Wittgenstein
  Santi Colomer Quartet (Gewinner des Jazz-Wettbewerbs auf Mallorca) FFT-JUTA
S Sascha Klaar Brauerei zum Schiffchen
Schampus All Stars Carsch-Haus-Pavillon
Soulville-Jazzsingers Bergerkirche
Stable Roof Jazz & Blues Band Brauerei zum Schiffchen
State of Monc Stone im Ratinger Hof
SummerJazzLounge 2.0 KIT/Café Curtiz
SuperBrass Kasematten/Frankenheim Ausschank
Audi Zentrum Nordrhein
T TB4Q und Blues Gitarrist
Enrico Crivellaro
Uerige
The Bourbon Street Stompers Uerige
The Electrophonics Uerige
The Funk/Soul Duo Hutch Breidenbacher Hof
The Jolly Jazz Orchestra und Lous Dassen Uerige
The Von Duesz FFT-JUTA
Thomas Gerdiken Hauptbahnhof
Tierra Negra Quartett Kommödchen/k bar
Tilo Bunnies Trio Weinhaus Tante Anna
Trio Guitar Islancio Carsch-Haus-Pavillon
triosence stilwerk (Basement)
U Ulli Kron Trio Meliá Düsseldorf am Hofgarten
V Volker Rosin Marktplatz Bühne (am Rathaus)
W Walter‘s Borderland Jazzband Carsch-Haus-Pavillon
WDR Big Band „Roi du Raï“ Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
When Roby „Supersax“ Edwards meets TB4Q Uerige
Woodhouse Jazzband Carsch-Haus-Pavillon