BAnd ABC 2013

Die Bands der anderen Jahre:

2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

 

 

  1. Gewinner Sparda Jazz Award:
Louis Stapleton Trio
Sparda-Bank Bühne,
Marktplatz (am Rathaus)
2. Gewinner Sparda Jazz Award:
Lucas Leidinger Quintett
Sparda-Bank Bühne,
Marktplatz (am Rathaus)
3. Gewinner Sparda Jazz Award:
Cinematic Experience
Sparda-Bank Bühne,
Marktplatz (am Rathaus)
A Alexander Stewart Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
AnnenMayKantereit FFT-JUTA,
Kasernenstraße 6
B Barrelhouse Jazzband Rheinterrasse Düsseldorf,
Joseph-Beuys-Ufer 33
Bednarska Jazz Ensemble Sparda-Bank Bühne,
Marktplatz (am Rathaus)
Belgian Dixie Kings Brauerei zum Schiffchen, Hafenstraße 5
Big Band der Clara Schumann Musikschule Sparda-Bank Bühne,
Marktplatz (am Rathaus)
Blue in Green Maxkirche,
Schulstraße 10-12
Bob Degen Trio Palais Wittgenstein,
Bilker Straße 7
Brassmojo Kasematten/Frankenheim Ausschank,
Rheinuferpromenade
C Candy Dulfer & Band Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Claudia Carbo Victorian (Bistro),
Königstraße 3 a
Climax Jazz Band Carsch-Haus-Pavillon, Heinrich-Heine-Allee
D Daniel Stelter FFT-JUTA,
Kasernenstraße 6
Deep Schrott Carsch-Haus-Pavillon, Heinrich-Heine-Allee
DJ Jan-Christian Zeller airberlin Hangar 8,
Flughafen, Frachtstraße
DJ Oliver Korthals und Henry Storch Stone im Ratinger Hof,
Ratinger Straße 10
Düsseldorfer Banjo Club Carsch Haus Pavillon, Heinrich-Heine-Allee
E Eilenkrig Duo Rheinterrasse Düsseldorf,
Joseph-Beuys-Ufer 33
Electro Deluxe Henkel-Saal im Schlösser Quartier Boheme,
Ratinger Straße 25
Enrico Crivellaro meets TB4Q Uerige,
Berger Straße 1
F Four Stream New Orleans Jazzband Carsch-Haus-Pavillon,
Heinrich-Heine-Allee
Frederik Köster Forum der Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf,
Berliner Allee 33
Friends of Dixieland Straßenbahn,
Heinrich-Heine-Allee
Friends of Dixieland Straßenbahn,
Heinrich-Heine-Allee
G Gemini Soul feat. Tesirée Priti stilwerk (Basement),
Grünstraße 15
Gottlob + Ostendorf (DJ) KIT Café,
Mannesmannufer 1 b
IJ Ivan Farmakovsky Trio Forum der Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf,
Berliner Allee 33
Jacob Karlzon 3 Landtag NRW,
Platz des Landtags 1
Jamirolike Henkel-Saal im Schlösser Quartier Boheme,
Ratinger Straße 25
Jasper van't Hof Quartet Landtag NRW,
Platz des Landtags 1
Jazz_lokal Günnewig Rheinturm
Bars + Lounge M 168,
Stromstraße 20
Jazzbones Quartett Block House, Kurze
Straße 1/Ecke Burgplatz
Johannes Mössinger Palais Wittgenstein,
Bilker Straße 7
Jörg Hegemann Boogie Trio Destille, Bilker Straße 46
JugendJazzOrchester NRW Sparda-Bank Bühne,
Marktplatz (am Rathaus)
KL Karl Frierson Quintet Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Karolina Strassmayer & Drori Mondlak KLARO! Johanneskirche,
Martin-Luther-Platz 39
Lukas Graham Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
M Magic Boogie Show Uerige,
Berger Straße 1
Marialy Pacheco Trio stilwerk (Basement), Grünstraße 15
Marshall Cooper Kasematten/Frankenheim Ausschank,
Rheinuferpromenade
Max Mutzke Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
Michael Abene &
Fay Claassen Duett
Palais Wittgenstein,
Bilker Straße 7
Michael Gundlach -
Kinderprogramm
Sparda-Bank Bühne,
Marktplatz (am Rathaus)
Milt Jackson Project Deutsche Bundesbank (Foyer),
Berliner Allee 14
Mo' Blow ?Gimme The Boots" Release Konzert Kommödchen/k bar,
Kay-und-Lore-Lorentz-Platz
Monia & Hutch Breidenbacher Hof,
Königsallee 11
Monia & Hutch Breidenbacher Hof,
Königsallee 11
Muskat KIT Café,
Mannesmannufer 1 b
OP Old Time Serenaders Block House, Kurze
Straße 1/Ecke Burgplatz
Pachy Carrasco
Bossa & Pop
Carsch-Haus-Pavillon,
Heinrich-Heine-Allee
Pachy Carrasco
Bossa & Pop
Steigenberger Parkhotel,
Königsallee 1 a
Paul Heller - Roman Schwaller Quintett Maxhaus (Klosterhof-Bistro), Schulstraße 11
Philippe Léogé Stadtmuseum/Ibach Saal, Berger Allee 2
Piotr Wojtasik Quartett

Forum der Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf,
Berliner Allee 33
R Remy Filipovitch Quartett
mit Frederik Köster
Stadtmuseum/Ibach-Saal, Berger Allee 2
Rod Mason Schlösser Quartier Boheme,
Ratinger Straße 25
Roger Willemsen legt auf Rheinterrasse Düsseldorf,
Joseph-Beuys-Ufer 33
ROMI KIT Café,
Mannesmannufer 1 b
ST Sascha Klaar Brauerei zum Schiffchen, Hafenstraße 5
Sax o Boogie Destille,
Bilker Straße 46
Schautermann-Tillies Jazzband Carsch-Haus-Pavillon,
Heinrich-Heine-Allee
Sebastian Studnitzky Band Kommödchen/k bar,
Kay-und-Lore-Lorentz-Platz
Shreveport Rhythm Uerige,
Berger Straße 1
Sonia Singh Acoustic Lounge Pardo Bar im K21,
Ständehausstraße 1
T The Art of the Small Combo: Herzstück Bergerkirche, Berger Straße 18b
The Bourbon Street Stompers Uerige,
Berger Straße 1
The Jazzinvaders feat.
Dr. Lonnie Smith
Burgplatz, Konzertzelt
The Jolly Jazz Orchestra und Lous Dassen Uerige,
Berger Straße 1
The Mighty Mocambos Stone im Ratinger Hof, Ratinger Straße 10
The N´Awlins Brassband & The Hot Biscuits Brauerei zum Schiffchen,
Hafenstraße 5
The N´Awlins Brassband Audi Zentrum Düsseldorf,
Oberbilker Allee 98
The New Orleans Shakers Stadtmuseum/Ibach-Saal, Berger Allee 2
Tierra Negra feat.
Klaus Mages
InterContinental Düsseldorf,
Königsallee 59
Tilo Bunnies Trio Melia Düsseldorf am Hofgarten,
Inselstraße 2
Trondheym FFT-JUTA,
Kasernenstraße 6
W Walter's Borderland Jazzband Carsch-Haus-Pavillon,
Heinrich-Heine-Allee
Wolfgang Haffner Henkel-Saal im Schlösser Quartier Boheme,
Ratinger Straße 25
XY Xaver Fischer Trio Stone im Ratinger Hof, Ratinger Straße 10
Xavier Naidoo & Quartett airberlin Hangar 8, Flughafen, Frachtstraße